Legal Notice

Publication website

Website published by CyXplus S.A.S. registered under the RCS MARSEILLES  n° 509 577 730

CYXPLUS

Head Office :

20 Avenue Lamartine

13170 Les Pennes-Mirabeau

Phone : 04 42 07 42 22

Director of publication : Frederic ISNARD

Website creation

MAKE IT CREATIVE

Centre de Vie AGORA bât A1
Z.I Les Paluds
13400, Aubagne

SIREN 532 524 980

www.makeitcreative.fr

Contact address :
Phone : 04 84 25 55 27

Website hosting

www.cyxplus.fr

Hosting is done on a dedicated server at OVH – 2 rue Kellermann 59100 ROUBAIX. Maintenance is carried out by the company MAKE IT CREATIVE.

This Website is governing by the International and French Legislation related to the copyright and the intellectual property. All reproduction rights are reserved, including for the graphics and pictures.

GENERAL PROVISION

This Privacy Policy is a part of the Legal Terms and Conditions of the Website and applies to any User of the Website www.cyxplus.fr. This Privacy Policy Cyxplus treatment of personal information that Cyxplus collects when the User accesses to and uses the Website.

COOKIES

The User is aware that Cyxplus may use cookies, which are small data files that the Website can transfer to the User’s hard drive to keep records of the visits to the Website.

Cookies are used by Cyxplus to speed navigation, keep track of sessions and remember information. Cookies help Cyxplus to see how the Website is used and some improvements and updates to the Website services are based on such data (which include for example the number of Users connected on the Website) collected by the cookies.

If the User prefers not to accept a cookie, it can set its web browser to warn it before accepting cookies or it can refuse all cookies by turning them off in its web browser, if such functionalities are included in its web browser.

The refusal of cookies may prevent the Website from functioning correctly.

Cookies does not include personal data and are created only for the use of Cyxplus.

COLLECTION OF USER’S PERSONAL INFORMATION

Par “Information Personnelle”, il faut entendre toute information qui permet d’identifier une personne. Il s’agira le plus souvent d’un nom, d’une adresse, d’un numéro de téléphone ou d’une adresse électronique.

By using the Website and providing any personal information, the User consents to the collection and use of the data in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

The personal information provided by the User may be retained by Cyxplus to keep track of User’s access to the Website, to create a profile of the User to better serve it, or to contact the User either electronically or otherwise.

Cyxplus does not intend to retain User’s personal information longer than is necessary for the purpose it was collected.

The User has control over its personal information in accordance with the applicable law(s) protecting personal data under which the User is entitled to have access to its personal information and to have false information modified.

For this purpose, the User is invited to contact:

CyXplus S.A.S.

20 Avenue Lamartine

13170 LES PENNES-MIRABEAU

France

In accordance with the regulations protecting personal information, the right to access the personal data is a personal right that can be exercised only by the person concerned with respect to his/her/its own information.

The User acknowledges to be authorized to produce the personal information concerned.

Website registered to the CNIL: n°2010676 and n°2010720.

PROVISION OF OTHER DATA BY THE USER

Information and data provided by the User may be collected by Cyxplus for purpose of generating statistical information and using such information for editorial purposes in order to improve the quality of the services available on the Website. Cyxplus may share said non-personal aggregated information with its customers, partners or Users.

DISCLOSURE OF USER’S PERSONAL INFORMATION

Cyxplus reserves its right at all times to disclose any User’s information provided on the Website in order to satisfy the requirements of any applicable law or regulation.

Cyxplus does not sell the personal information to third parties.

Cyxplus reserve the right to disclose and to report to law enforcement agencies information about User violating the Website rules and about any User activity believed to be unlawful.

INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY

All items published on this website, including texts, pictures, logos, trademark… are Work for the intellectual Property French Code, whom copyrights are reserved. By consequence, all representation or reproduction, complete or partial, made without the prior consent of the authors or their beneficiaries are unlawful.

Furthermore, all brands cited on this Website are trademarks and protected. Any use of any of the said trademarks made without the prior written agreement of Cyxplus, will be subject to prosecution.

DOCUMENTS AVAILABLE ON WEBSITE

Access to our Website gives you the right to private use and not exclusive of this site. For this reason and on the available documents and whose download is allowed, their reproduction is authorized for information only and for personal and private use: any reproduction and any use of full or partial copies made, on any support whatsoever or, for other purposes including commercial, is expressly prohibited.

With the exception of the cases referred to above, all other reproduction and/or representation of the Website shall require a prior and written agreement of Cyxplus.

In this case, the authorized reproduction of the information contained on this Website shall specify the source and the name of the appropriate property.

LINKED WEB SITES

Cyxplus provides from the Website some links to third party websites on which Cyxplus does not have any control and for the actions of which Cyxplus cannot be responsible.

Cyxplus is not responsible for the privacy policies or practices or the content of such third party websites and the access by the User to them is at the User’s own risks.

Cyxplus invites the User to review the privacy policy applying to said third-party websites to check their personal information handling practices, whenever clicking on or interacting with any third-party web sites links.

LIABILITIES

Cyxplus endeavors to ensure the reliability of all information contained in the Website when they are diffused. However Cyxplus :

does not guarantee the accuracy, precision or completeness of information provided on its website,

reserves the right to modify, update or correct the information and content of the documents on this Website at any time without prior notice;

shall not be responsible nor for any inaccuracies or omissions in the information available on the Website, and neither in case of damages caused by the use of the Website and these available information.

The User is solely responsible for the use of the information and documents.

USER UNDERTAKINGS

The User shall refrain from any act likely to damage the privacy or reputation of other party or any other person by avoiding any libelous, provocative, malicious or threatening comment, message or text.

The User of the Website providing data to Cyxplus through the Website or otherwise, warrants the accuracy and correctness of any information and data provided on the Website and that it is fully empowered and authorized to provide such information and data.

MODIFICATION

Cyxplus reserves the right to update and modify this Privacy Policy from time to time as needed without notice.

All up-dates and modification of this Privacy Policy will be posted on the Website www.cyxplus.fr. User is invited to review the terms of this Privacy Policy periodically to make sure that it is aware of how Cyxplus uses personal information.

GOVERNING LAW

This Privacy Policy shall be governed by the laws of France. Any difference, disagreement or dispute of any kind whatsoever in connection, arising out of or relating to this Privacy Policy shall be settled by the French Appeal Courts of Aix-en-Provence.